Organizers
GENERAL CHAIRS
Filiberto Bilotti, Italy (Chair)
Andrea Alù, USA (Co-chair)
STEERING COMMITTEE
Alessio Monti, Italy (Chair)
Vassili Fedotov, UK
Boris Gralak, France
Maria Kafesaki, Greece
Francesco Monticone, USA
Dorota Pawlak, Poland
Alex Schuchinsky, UK
Yiannis Vardaxoglou, UK
Richard Ziolkowski, USA
TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Vincenzo Galdi, Italy (Chair)
Hatice Altug, Switzerland
Antonello Andreone, Italy
Christos Argyropoulos, USA
Mirko Barbuto, Italy
Alexandra Boltasseva, USA & Denmark
Humeyra Caglayan, Finland
Filippo Capolino, USA
Che Ting Chan, Hong Kong
Hongsheng Chen, China
Corentin Coulais, Netherlands
George Eleftheriades, Canada
Ariel Epstein, Israel
Romain Fleury, Switzerland
Pavel Ginzburg, Israel
Sébastien Guenneau, France
Shin Hur, Korea
Mikhail Lapine, Australia
Ferran Martin, Spain
Francisco Medina, Spain
Miguel Navarro-Cia, UK
Vincent Pagneux, France
Ekaterina Shamonina, UK
Mario G.Silveirinha, Portugal
Constantin Simovski, Finland
Konstantinos Valagiannopoulos, Kazakhstan
Martin Wegener, Germany
LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Sergei Tretyakov, Aalto University (Chair)
Ana Díaz-Rubio, Aalto University (Chair)
Miikka Valo, Visit Espoo
Svetlana Tcvetkova, Aalto University
Viktar Asadchy, Aalto University
Dimitrios Tzarouchis, Aalto University
Bhakti Chowkwale, Aalto University
Fu Liu, Aalto University
Xuchen Wang, Aalto University
Ari Sihvola, Aalto University
Prasad Jayathurathnage, Aalto University
Ihar Faniayeu, University of Gothenburg
Constantin Simovski, Aalto University
ADVERTISEMENT AND TECHNICAL ORGANIZER
Claudia Guattari, Italy
FINANCIAL MANAGER
Enrico Acciardi, Italy
PROCEEDING EDITORS
Mirko Barbuto, Italy
Vassili Fedotov, UK
SPONSOR ORGANIZER
Davide Ramaccia, Italy
STUDENT PAPER COMPETITION AND BEST PAPER AWARDS
Carsten Rockstuhl, Germany
WEB AND IT ADMINISTRATOR
Paolo Carbone, Italy
SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY BOARD
Philippe Barois, France
Allan Boardman, UK
Javier Garcia de Abajo, Spain
Mathias Fink, France
Yang Hao, UK
Yuri Kivshar, Australia
Ross McPhedran, Australia
Graeme Milton, USA
John B. Pendry, UK
Vladimir Shalaev, USA
Ari Sihvola, Finland
David Smith, USA
Costas M. Soukoulis, USA
Giuseppe Strangi, USA
Douglas Werner, USA
Arthur Yaghjian, USA
Anatoly Zayats, UK
Nikolay Zheludev, UK